Apply to Study in Canada, USA, AUS, NZ, Europe & Singapore. Extend your study permit and get information about working while you study or after you graduate.

study abroad long

To be eligible to Study Abroad

  • You must have been accepted by a designated learning institution in the desired country
  • You must prove that you have enough money to pay for your:
    tuition fees living expenses for yourself and any family members who come with you to the Country and
    return transportation for yourself and any family members who come with you.
  • You must be a law-abiding citizen with no criminal record and not be a risk to the security of Country. You may have to provide a police certificate.
  • You must be in good health and willing to complete a medical examination, if necessary.
  • You must satisfy an immigration officer that you will leave Country at the end of your authorized stay.